Difference between revisions of "SAC:Budget"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2010: estimated budget) |
(links to budgets) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Budget || | + | | [[OSGeo Budget 2015|Budget]] || 8,700.00 || |
|- | |- | ||
| OSGeo6 || -5,580.82 || | | OSGeo6 || -5,580.82 || | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Budget || | + | | [[OSGeo Budget 2014|Budget]] || 12054 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Hard Drive & PSU Replacement || -245.06 || 3 yr. | | Hard Drive & PSU Replacement || -245.06 || 3 yr. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Budget || | + | | [[OSGeo Budget 2013|Budget]] || 12054 || |
|- | |- | ||
| Backup Server || -2,403.00 || | | Backup Server || -2,403.00 || | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ! Item !! Amount !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Budget || | + | | [[OSGeo Budget 2012|Budget]] || 12600 || |
|- | |- | ||
| PEER 1 Hosting || -7,820.15 || | | PEER 1 Hosting || -7,820.15 || | ||
Revision as of 07:23, 20 May 2016
Please help fill in the based on this pdf report from the treasurer. Budget allocations can be found via general budget pages on the wiki.
2016 (In Progress)
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12,800 | |
| SSL Certs | -744.51 | 3 yr. |
| Domains | -195.97 |
2015
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 8,700.00 | |
| OSGeo6 | -5,580.82 | |
| Domains | -214.00 | |
| CodeHaus Move Contract | -800.00 |
2014
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12054 | |
| Hard Drive & PSU Replacement | -245.06 | 3 yr. |
| PEER1 Hosting | -1,903.73 |
2013
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12054 | |
| Backup Server | -2,403.00 | |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -1,204.51 | |
| OSUOSL Hosting (Donation) | -3150.00 |
2012
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12600 | |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -7,820.15 |
2011
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | -1,499 | 5 yr. OV |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -6,993.68 |
2010
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 9900 | |
| OSGeo 3/4 | -15,239.69 | |
| Domains | -440.00 | |
| Peer Directed Projects Center / Freenode | -77.00 | Anyone remember what this was for? |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -13,851.98 | |
| Perflect / PSD2HTML | -533.00 | Anyone remember what this was for? |
2009
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |
2008
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |
2007
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |