Difference between revisions of "SAC:Budget"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→2019) |
(→2019) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Item !! Amount(Proposed)[Approved] !! Amount(Spent) !!Notes | ! Item !! Amount(Proposed)[Approved] !! Amount(Spent) !!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Budget || 23750 || | + | | Budget || 23750 || 10051.72 || Total Requested and Approved |
|- | |- | ||
| Hosting || 5,000 || $4000+?/month || Donation to OSUOSL for hosting services $4000, to make up for last year, $1000 to funtoo (as monthly payments of ?). | | Hosting || 5,000 || $4000+?/month || Donation to OSUOSL for hosting services $4000, to make up for last year, $1000 to funtoo (as monthly payments of ?). | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Cloud Hosting || 1,000 || || Fund for utilizing 3rd party cloud services as needed | | Cloud Hosting || 1,000 || || Fund for utilizing 3rd party cloud services as needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Domains || 250 || 65 || Renewals and new ones | + | | Domains || 250 || 275.72 (65+56+24.72+65+65) || Renewals and new ones: postgis.net, gdal.org, proj.org, geotools.org, mapserver.org |
|- | |- | ||
| Sysadmin || 16500? || 5000 || 3x 50 hour support contracts (~5500 USD each), at least 1 for wordpress, 1 for wiki LDAP migration, and 1 for general server support. | | Sysadmin || 16500? || 5000 || 3x 50 hour support contracts (~5500 USD each), at least 1 for wordpress, 1 for wiki LDAP migration, and 1 for general server support. | ||
Revision as of 08:31, 27 June 2019
Please help fill in the based on this pdf report from the treasurer. Budget allocations can be found via general budget pages on the wiki.
2019
| Item | Amount(Proposed)[Approved] | Amount(Spent) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budget | 23750 | 10051.72 | Total Requested and Approved |
| Hosting | 5,000 | $4000+?/month | Donation to OSUOSL for hosting services $4000, to make up for last year, $1000 to funtoo (as monthly payments of ?). |
| Hardware Supplies | 1,000 | 776 | Reserve for replacing parts as needed (drives, power supplies etc) |
| Cloud Hosting | 1,000 | Fund for utilizing 3rd party cloud services as needed | |
| Domains | 250 | 275.72 (65+56+24.72+65+65) | Renewals and new ones: postgis.net, gdal.org, proj.org, geotools.org, mapserver.org |
| Sysadmin | 16500? | 5000 | 3x 50 hour support contracts (~5500 USD each), at least 1 for wordpress, 1 for wiki LDAP migration, and 1 for general server support. |
2018
| Item | Amount(Proposed)[Approved] | Amount(Spent) | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budget | 20,250[20,000] | ||
| Hosting | 2,000 | 0 | Donation to OSUOSL for hosting services - Was held up waiting for board to add more funds. |
| OSGeo7 | 6,000 | 7,221 | New machine to replace OSGeo3. Was budgeted last year but not spent/purchased due to logistics. |
| Cloud Hosting | 1,000 | Travis? | Fund for utilizing 3rd party cloud services as needed |
| Domains | 250 | 140 (Apr19) | Renewals and new ones ($65+$56+$19) |
| Sysadmin | 11,000 | ~2,750 | 2x 50 hour support contracts |
2017
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 15,000 | (+$3000 for new website if needed) |
| WebSite Hosting Transfer | -384.03 | GetInteractive |
| Cloud Hosting | -100.00 | 34.95 Euro/month, estimated cost 2.5 months. |
| Sysadmin | -5533.05 | strk, 5000 EUR (USD approximate) |
2016
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12,800 | |
| SSL Certs | -744.51 | 3 yr. |
| Domains | -195.97 | |
| Sysadmin | -5200 | strk, 5000 EUR (USD approximate) |
2015
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 8,700.00 | |
| OSGeo6 | -5,580.82 | |
| Domains | -214.00 | |
| CodeHaus Move Contract | -800.00 |
2014
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12054 | |
| Hard Drive & PSU Replacement | -245.06 | 3 yr. |
| PEER1 Hosting | -1,903.73 |
2013
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12054 | |
| Backup Server | -2,403.00 | |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -1,204.51 | |
| OSUOSL Hosting (Donation) | -3150.00 |
2012
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 12600 | |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -7,820.15 |
2011
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | -1,499 | 5 yr. OV |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -6,993.68 |
2010
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | 9900 | |
| OSGeo 3/4 | -15,239.69 | |
| Domains | -440.00 | |
| Peer Directed Projects Center / Freenode | -77.00 | Anyone remember what this was for? |
| PEER 1 Hosting | -13,851.98 | |
| Perflect / PSD2HTML | -533.00 | Anyone remember what this was for? |
2009
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |
2008
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |
2007
| Item | Amount | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Budget | ? | |
| SSL Certs | ? | 3 yr. |
| Domains | ? |