Difference between revisions of "Panorama SIG Libre 2014/Servidores"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Main information: reorderedy by year) |
(finished first version of servers standards) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | [[Panorama_SIG_Libre_2014|Volver a Panorama SIG Libre 2014]] | |
[https://github.com/OSGeo-ES/panorama-siglibre8/issues/2 discussion] (in Spanish) | [https://github.com/OSGeo-ES/panorama-siglibre8/issues/2 discussion] (in Spanish) | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
== Standards == | == Standards == | ||
| + | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
| Line 169: | Line 170: | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | deegree |
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| Line 175: | Line 177: | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | GeoServer |
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} <ref name="geoserver">Integrated with GeoWebCache</ref> | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} <ref name="geoserver"/> | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | | | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | | | + | |- |
| − | | | + | | GeoNetworK |
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 52north SOS | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MapGuide OpenSource | | MapGuide OpenSource | ||
| Line 199: | Line 222: | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | PyWPS | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| Line 214: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| TileCache | | TileCache | ||
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 52north WPS | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | |||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| Line 226: | Line 271: | ||
| MapProxy | | MapProxy | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | | {{no|☹}} | + | | {{no|☹}} |
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | PyCSW | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | QGIS Server | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TileStache | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Zoo Project | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | EOxServer | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}}<ref name="eox">Earth Observation profile on top of Mapserver</ref> | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}}<ref name="eox"/> | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | TileStream | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| + | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| + | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| Line 238: | Line 349: | ||
| − | <!-- | + | <!-- Templates |
| {{no|☹}} | | {{no|☹}} | ||
| {{yes|✓}} | | {{yes|✓}} | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | | | + | | PRODUCT |
| − | | WMS | + | | {{no|☹}} WMS |
| − | | WFS | + | | {{no|☹}} WFS |
| − | | WFS-T | + | | {{no|☹}} WFS-T |
| − | | WCS | + | | {{no|☹}} WCS |
| − | | WMTS | + | | {{no|☹}} WMTS |
| − | | TMS | + | | {{no|☹}} TMS |
| − | | WPS | + | | {{no|☹}} WPS |
| − | | SOS | + | | {{no|☹}} SOS |
| − | | CSW | + | | {{no|☹}} CSW |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
--> | --> | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
| − | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
| Line 281: | Line 376: | ||
* [http://live.osgeo.org/en/metrics.html Project metrics] at OSGeo Live | * [http://live.osgeo.org/en/metrics.html Project metrics] at OSGeo Live | ||
* [[Open Source GIS History]] | * [[Open Source GIS History]] | ||
| + | |||
[[Category:SIGLibre8]] | [[Category:SIGLibre8]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:03, 23 February 2014
Volver a Panorama SIG Libre 2014
discussion (in Spanish)
Main information
| Name | Year | OSGeo | Live | License | Ohloh | Tech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MapServer | 1994 | G | ✓ | Estilo MIT | ohloh | C/C++ |
| deegree | 1998 | G | ✓ | LGPL | ohloh | Java |
| GeoServer | 2001 | G | ✓ | GPL2 | ohloh | Java |
| GeoNetwork | 2003 | G | ✓ | GPL 2 | ohloh | Java |
| 52ºnorth SOS | 2004? | ☹ | ✓ | GPL | ohloh | Java |
| MapGuide OpenSource | 2005 | G | ☹ | LPGL | ohloh | C++ |
| PyWPS | 2006 | ☹ | ☹ | GPL 2 | ohloh[1] | Python |
| GeoWebCache | 2007 | ☹ | ✓ | LGPL | ohloh | Java |
| TileCache | 2007 | ☹ | ☹ | BSD | ohloh | Python |
| 52ºnorth WPS | 2008? | ☹ | ✓ | GPL 2 | ohloh | Java |
| MapProxy | 2010 | ☹ | ✓ | Apache | ohloh | Python |
| PyCSW | 2010 | I | ✓ | MIT | ohloh | Python |
| QGIS Server | 2010 | G[2] | ✓ | GPL | ohloh | C++ |
| TileStache | 2010 | ☹ | ☹ | BSD | ohloh | Python |
| ZOO Project | 2010 | I | ✓ | MIT/X11 | ohloh | C/C++ |
| EOxServer | 2011 | ☹ | ✓ | MIT Style | ohloh | Python |
| TileStream | 2011 | ☹ | ☹ | BSD? | ☹ | NodeJS |
Standards
| Nombre | WMS | WFS | WFS-T | WCS | WMTS | TMS | WPS | SOS | CSW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MapServer | ✓ | ✓ | ✓[3] | ✓ | ✓[4] | ✓[4] | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ |
| deegree | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ✓ |
| GeoServer | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ | ✓ [5] | ✓ [5] | ✓ | ☹ | ✓ |
| GeoNetworK | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ |
| 52north SOS | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ |
| MapGuide OpenSource | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| PyWPS | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ |
| GeoWebCache | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| TileCache | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| 52north WPS | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ |
| MapProxy | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| PyCSW | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ |
| QGIS Server | ✓ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| TileStache | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| Zoo Project | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ |
| EOxServer | ✓[6] | ☹ | ☹ | ✓[6] | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
| TileStream | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ | ✓ | ☹ | ☹ | ☹ |
Notes
- ↑ Previous versions at https://www.ohloh.net/p/3860
- ↑ As part of the QGIS codebase
- ↑ Trough the TinyOWS extension
- ↑ 4.0 4.1 Trough the MapCache extension
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 Integrated with GeoWebCache
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 Earth Observation profile on top of Mapserver
References
- Wikipedia
- Project metrics at OSGeo Live
- Open Source GIS History