Difference between revisions of "Panorama SIG Libre 2014/Moviles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| {{no|-}} | | {{no|-}} | ||
| [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html LGPL3] | | [http://www.gnu.org/copyleft/lesser.html LGPL3] | ||
| − | | [http://www.ohloh.net/p | + | | [http://www.ohloh.net/p/mapsforge ohloh] |
| Android/Java | | Android/Java | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 07:29, 16 February 2014
Work in progress
discussion (in Spanish)
Main information
| Name | Year | OSGeo | Live | License | Ohloh | Tech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapsforge | - | - | - | LGPL3 | ohloh | Android/Java |
| OSMDroid | - | - | - | CC3.0BySA | ohloh | Android |
| MapQuest | - | - | - | MapQuest | - | Android |
| Leaflet | - | - | - | 2-clause BSD | ohloh | All |
| OpenLayers | - | Yes | Yes | 2-clause BSD | ohloh | All |
| Graphhopper | - | - | - | Apache-2.0 | ohloh | Android |
| OsmAnd | - | - | - | CC ByNcSa3 and GPL-3.0 | ohloh | Android |
| GeoPaparazzi | - | - | - | GPL-3.0+ | ohloh | Android |
| gvSIG-Mini | - | - | - | GPL-2.0+ | ohloh | Android |
Standards
| Nombre | WMS | WFS | WFS-T | WCS | WMTS | TMS | WPS | SOS | CSW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapsforge | no | no | no | no | no | no | no | no | no |
References
- Wikipedia
- Project metrics at OSGeo Live
- Open Source GIS History