Difference between revisions of "Panorama SIG Libre 2014/Bases de datos"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| [http://www.ohloh.net/p/spatialite ohloh] | | [http://www.ohloh.net/p/spatialite ohloh] | ||
| C/C++ | | C/C++ | ||
| − | | {{ | + | | {{yes|✓}} |
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.h2gis.org/ H2GIS] | | [http://www.h2gis.org/ H2GIS] | ||
Revision as of 10:32, 12 February 2014
Work in progress
discussion (in Spanish)
Main information
| Name | Year | OSGeo | Live | License | Ohloh | Tech | OGC Compliant |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PostGIS | 2005 | G | ✓ | GPL v2 | ohloh | C/C++ | ✓ |
| MySQL Spatial | 2005 | ☹ | ☹ | Oracle | ohloh | C/C++ | ☹ |
| Spatialite | ¿¿¿ | ☹ | ☹ | MPL tri-license | ohloh | C/C++ | ✓ |
| H2GIS | ??? | ☹ | ☹ | GPL3 | ☹ | Java | ✓ |
References
- Wikipedia
- Project metrics at OSGeo Live
- Open Source GIS History