Difference between revisions of "FOSS4G"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|+ Links to past & Future FOSS4G Conferences | |+ Links to past & Future FOSS4G Conferences | ||
| − | ! Event !! Location !! | + | ! Event !! Location !! Number of Attendees |
|- | |- | ||
| [[FOSS4G 2010]] || Barcelona, Spain || | | [[FOSS4G 2010]] || Barcelona, Spain || | ||
Revision as of 14:26, 4 February 2009
The FOSS4G is the annual OSGeo Free and Open Source Software for Geospatial Conference.
Find more information following these links:
| Event | Location | Number of Attendees |
|---|---|---|
| FOSS4G 2010 | Barcelona, Spain | |
| FOSS4G 2009 | Sydney, Australia | |
| FOSS4G 2008 | Cape Town, South Africa | 550 |
| FOSS4G 2007 | Victoria, Canada | 721 |
| FOSS4G 2006 | Lausanne, Switzland | |
| 2005 OSG conference | Minneapolis, MN | 350 |
| 2003 Mapserver Users Meeting | St Paul, MN, United States | 125 |