Difference between revisions of "Panorama SIG Libre 2014/Moviles"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://code.google.com/p/mapsforge/ Mapsforge] | | [https://code.google.com/p/mapsforge/ Mapsforge] | ||
| − | | | + | | no || no || no || no || no || no || no || no || no |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:06, 12 February 2014
Work in progress
discussion (in Spanish)
Main information
| Name | Year | OSGeo | Live | License | Ohloh | Tech |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapsforge | - | - | - | LGPL3 | ohloh | Android/Java |
Standards
| Nombre | WMS | WFS | WFS-T | WCS | WMTS | TMS | WPS | SOS | CSW |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mapsforge | no | no | no | no | no | no | no | no | no |
References
- Wikipedia
- Project metrics at OSGeo Live
- Open Source GIS History